ALL COMPETITIONS

Division 1

Pos Team Pld W D L PF PA Diff TF TA TD Pts
1 Galwegians 5 4 0 1 130 74 56 20 12 8 16
2 Corinthians 5 4 0 0 131 89 42 20 12 8 16
3 Buccaneers 5 2 0 2 82 65 17 12 11 1 8
4 Sligo 5 2 0 3 85 98 -13 14 16 -2 8
5 Ballina 5 2 0 3 81 106 -25 13 17 -4 8
6 Castlebar 5 0 0 5 81 158 -77 13 24 -11 0

Division 2

Pos Team Pld W D L PF PA Diff TF TA TD Pts
1 Ballinasloe 7 7 0 0 250 46 204 41 7 34 28
2 Carrick on Shannon 7 6 0 1 302 76 226 45 8 37 24
3 Westport 7 5 0 2 125 119 6 20 19 1 20
4 Loughrea 6 3 0 3 97 103 -6 14 16 -2 12
5 Corrib 7 2 0 5 125 197 -72 19 29 -10 8
6 Claremorris 7 2 0 5 135 217 -82 19 33 -14 8
7 Ballinrobe 6 2 0 4 74 183 -109 12 30 -18 8
8 Tuam/Dunmore 7 0 0 7 87 254 -167 13 41 -28 0
  • DATE & TIME
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • MORE
  • 17/09/2023
  • 12:00
  • Galwegians
  • 35 (5) V 14 (2)
  • Loughrea
  • Crowley Park
  • Participation game R1
  • More Information   
  • Referee Joe Gleeson
  • 24/09/2023
  • 12:00
  • Sligo
  • 13 (2) V 28 (4)
  • Corinthians
  • Hamilton Park
  • Round 1 - Div 1 Confirmed
  • More Information   
  • Referee Shane Gaughan
  • 14:00
  • Corrib
  • 20 (3) V 14 (2)
  • Tuam/Dunmore
  • Tuam RFC
  • Round 1 - Div 2 PB
  • More Information   
  • Referee Joe Gleeson
  • 17:00
  • Claremorris
  • 19 (3) V 24 (4)
  • Ballinrobe
  • Colts Park
  • Round 1 - Div 2 PA
  • More Information   
  • Referee Affiliate Referee Appointed by Club (Pending)
  • 29/09/2023
  • 20:00
  • Claremorris
  • 17 (2) V 19 (3)
  • Westport
  • Colts Park
  • Friendly
  • More Information   
  • Referee Affiliate Referee Required by Club (Pending)
  • 08/10/2023
  • 14:00
  • Castlebar
  • 19 (3) V 26 (4)
  • Ballina
  • Castlebar RFC
  • Round 2 - Div 1 Confirmed
  • More Information   
  • Referee Keith Haverty
  • 15:00
  • Galwegians
  • 34 (6) V 17 (3)
  • Corinthians
  • Crowley Park
  • Friendly
  • More Information   
  • Referee Affiliate Referee Required by Club (Pending)
  • 15/10/2023
  • 12:00
  • Sligo
  • 38 (6) V 14 (2)
  • Castlebar
  • Hamilton Park
  • Round 3 - Div 1 Confirmed
  • More Information   
  • Referee Stephen Gregory
    Evaluator John Davey
  • 13:00
  • Buccaneers
  • 28 (4) V 31 (5)
  • Galwegians
  • Dubarry Park
  • Round 3 - Div 1
  • More Information   
  • Referee Siobhán Daly
  • 14:00
  • Tuam/Dunmore
  • 7 (1) V 70 (12)
  • Carrick on Shannon
  • Tuam RFC
  • Round 2 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Keith Haverty
  • 18/10/2023
  • 20:00
  • Corrib
  • 14 (2) V 18 (3)
  • Loughrea
  • Corrib RFC
  • Round 2 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Joe Gleeson
  • 22/10/2023
  • 11:45
  • Claremorris
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Galwegians
  • Colts Park
  • Participation game R2 Confirmed
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 12:00
  • Ballinrobe
  • 7 (1) V 27 (4)
  • Westport
  • Ballinrobe RFC
  • Round 2 - Div 2 refix
  • More Information   
  • Referee Affiliate Referee Required by Club (Pending)
  • 27/10/2023
  • 19:45
  • Claremorris
  • 39 (5) V 34 (5)
  • Corrib
  • Colts Park
  • Round 1 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Affiliate Referee Required by Club (Pending)
  • 29/10/2023
  • 12:00
  • Ballinasloe
  • 36 (6) V 12 (2)
  • Loughrea
  • Ballinasloe RFC
  • Round 1 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee David Burke
    Evaluator Brian McGrath
  • 05/11/2023
  • 12:00
  • Carrick on Shannon
  • 66 (10) V 6 ()
  • Claremorris
  • Carrick RFC
  • Round 3 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Cian Hough
    Evaluator Damian Eames
  • 11/11/2023
  • 12:00
  • Corinthians
  • 47 (7) V 24 (4)
  • Castlebar
  • Corinthian Park
  • Round 4 - Div 1
  • More Information   
  • 12/11/2023
  • 11:00
  • Westport
  • 19 (3) V 7 (1)
  • Claremorris
  • Westport RFC
  • Round 4 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Affiliate Referee Required by Club (Pending)
  • 12:15
  • Ballinasloe
  • 58 (10) V 5 (1)
  • Ballinrobe
  • Ballinasloe RFC
  • Round 4 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Katie Kilbane
  • 13:30
  • Buccaneers
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Portloaise
  • Dubarry Park
  • Friendly
  • More Information   
  • Referee Affiliate Referee Required by Club (Pending)
  • 15/11/2023
  • 20:00
  • Tuam/Dunmore
  • 12 (2) V 24 (4)
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea RFC
  • More Information   
  • Referee Jason Craughwell
  • 17/11/2023
  • 20:15
  • Corrib
  • 0 (0) V 26 (4)
  • Ballinasloe
  • Corrib RFC
  • Round 3 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Affiliate Referee Required by Club (Pending)
  • 18/11/2023
  • 12:30
  • Carrick on Shannon
  • 47 (7) V 21 (3)
  • Westport
  • Carrick RFC
  • Round 4 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 19/11/2023
  • 11:30
  • Tuam/Dunmore
  • 23 (3) V 24 (4)
  • Ballinrobe
  • Dunmore RFC
  • Round 4 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Paul Fogerty
  • 12:00
  • Galwegians
  • 33 (3) V 36 (6)
  • Corinthians
  • Crowley Park
  • Round 5 - Div 1 Confirmed
  • More Information   
  • Referee Christian Short
  • 13:00
  • Buccaneers
  • 0 (0) V 20 (4)
  • Sligo
  • Dubarry Park
  • More Information   
  • Referee Called Off (Pending)
  • 26/11/2023
  • 11:30
  • Claremorris
  • 39 (5) V 12 (2)
  • Tuam/Dunmore
  • Colts Park
  • Round 7 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Mark Callanan
  • 12:00
  • Galwegians
  • 20 (4) V 0 (0)
  • Ballina
  • Crowley Park
  • More Information   
  • 14:00
  • Carrick on Shannon
  • 19 (2) V 26 (3)
  • Ballinasloe
  • Carrick RFC
  • Round 6 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee John Joseph Martin
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • 5 (1) V 10 (2)
  • Westport
  • Loughrea RFC
  • Round 6 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Daire O'louglin
  • 01/12/2023
  • 20:00
  • Loughrea
  • 29 (4) V 15 (3)
  • Claremorris
  • Loughrea RFC
  • Round 4 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Joe Gleeson
  • 03/12/2023
  • 12:00
  • Ballina
  • 0 (0) V 33 (5)
  • Buccaneers
  • Heffernan Park
  • Round 6 - Div 1 Confirmed
  • More Information   
  • Referee Damien O'Connell
    Evaluator Peter Gaughan
  • 12:00
  • Ballinasloe
  • 20 (4) V 0 (0)
  • Westport
  • Ballinasloe RFC
  • More Information   
  • Referee Affiliate Referee Required by Club (Pending)
  • 15:00
  • Castlebar
  • 10 (2) V 26 (4)
  • Galwegians
  • Castlebar RFC
  • Round 6 - Div 1
  • More Information   
  • Referee Michael Gannon
    Evaluator Trevor Ardill
  • 10/12/2023
  • 12:00
  • Ballinrobe
  • 0 (0) V 20 (4)
  • Carrick on Shannon
  • Ballinrobe RFC
  • Round 7 - Div 2 Confirmed
  • More Information   
  • Referee Cian de Buitléar
  • 12:00
  • Corinthians
  •  
  • Buccaneers
  • Corinthian Park
  • Void match
  • More Information
  • Referee Jason Craughwell
  • 12:00
  • Tuam/Dunmore
  • 0 () V 51 (9)
  • Ballinasloe
  • Tuam RFC
  • Refix Confirmed
  • More Information   
  • Referee Diarmuid Morrissey
  • 12:00
  • Westport
  • 22 (4) V 14 (2)
  • Corrib
  • Westport RFC
  • Round 7 - Div 2 Confirmed
  • More Information   
  • Referee Cian Hough
  • 14:00
  • Ballina
  • 36 (6) V 14 (2)
  • Sligo
  • Heffernan Park
  • Round 7 - Div 1
  • More Information   
  • Referee Affiliate Referee Required by Club (Pending)
  • 13/12/2023
  • 12:00
  • Ballinrobe
  • 14 (2) V 36 (6)
  • Corrib
  • Ballinrobe RFC
  • Round 6 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Affiliate Referee Required by Club (Pending)
  • 19:30
  • Claremorris
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Touring Team
  • Colts Park
  • Friendly
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 16/12/2023
  • 14:30
  • Carrick on Shannon
  • 64 (9) V 7 (1)
  • Corrib
  • Carrick RFC
  • Round 3 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee John Joseph Martin
  • 17/12/2023
  • 11:00
  • Claremorris
  • 10 (2) V 33 (5)
  • Ballinasloe
  • Colts Park
  • More Information   
  • Referee John Davey
  • 12:00
  • Ballina
  • 19 (3) V 20 (3)
  • Corinthians
  • Heffernan Park
  • More Information   
  • Referee Joe O'Donnell
  • 13:00
  • Buccaneers
  • 21 (3) V 14 (2)
  • Castlebar
  • Dubarry Park
  • Round 1 - Div 1
  • More Information   
  • Referee Jason Craughwell
  • 13:00
  • Galwegians
  • 20 (4) V 0 (0)
  • Sligo
  • Crowley Park
  • More Information   
  • Referee Called Off (Pending)
  • 22/12/2023
  • 18:00
  • Loughrea
  • 9 (0) V 16 (1)
  • Carrick on Shannon
  • Loughrea RFC
  • Refix
  • More Information   
  • Referee Mark Fitzgerald
  • 07/01/2024
  • 13:30
  • Westport
  • 26 (4) V 19 (3)
  • Tuam/Dunmore
  • Westport RFC
  • More Information   
  • Referee Michael Honan
  • 14/01/2024
  • 12:00
  • Ballinasloe
  • 24 (4) V 12 (4)
  • Loughrea
  • Ballinasloe RFC
  • Div 2 Lge Semi-Final
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 12:00
  • Corinthians
  • 28 (4) V 5 (1)
  • Ballina
  • Corinthian Park
  • Div 1 Lge Semi-Final
  • More Information   
  • Referee Stephen Gregory
  • 12:00
  • Galwegians
  • 28 (3) V 23 (2)
  • Buccaneers
  • Crowley Park
  • Div 1 Lge Semi-Final
  • More Information   
  • Referee Cian Hough
    Evaluator Katie Kilbane
  • 14:00
  • Carrick on Shannon
  • 36 (5) V 5 (1)
  • Westport
  • Carrick RFC
  • Div 2 Lge Semi-Final
  • More Information   
  • Referee Matthew Corcoran
    Evaluator Damian Eames
  • 28/01/2024
  • 11:00
  • Tuam/Dunmore
  • 38 (6) V 29 (5)
  • Claremorris
  • Tuam RFC
  • Participation game R2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Eoin Staunton
    Evaluator Peter Gaughan
  • 15:00
  • Galwegians
  • 23 (3) V 19 (3)
  • Corinthians
  • Dexcom Stadium
  • Div 1 League Final
  • More Information   
  • Referee Siobhán Daly
    AR1 Jon Hunt
    AR2 Cristian Talos Fildan
    No.4 Mark Callanan
  • 04/02/2024
  • 12:00
  • Castlebar
  • 7 (1) V 14 (2)
  • Westport
  • Castlebar RFC
  • Confirmed Participation game R3
  • More Information   
  • Referee Damien O'Connell
  • 18/02/2024
  • 13:00
  • Ballinasloe
  • 18 (2) V 20 (3)
  • Carrick on Shannon
  • Dexcom Stadium
  • More Information   
  • Referee Cian Hough
    AR1 David Watkinson
    AR2 Pietro Bonanno
    Evaluator Mike Goode
  • 17/09/2023
  • 12:00
  • Castlebar
  • v
  • Corrib
  • Castlebar RFC
  • Participation game R1
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 15/10/2023
  • 12:00
  • Claremorris
  • v
  • Ballinrobe
  • Colts Park
  • Round 2 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 22/10/2023
  • 12:00
  • Corrib
  • v
  • Buccaneers
  • Corrib RFC
  • Participation game R2
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 12:00
  • Westport
  • v
  • Castlebar
  • Westport RFC
  • Participation game R2
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 05/11/2023
  • 15:30
  • Loughrea
  • v
  • Ballinrobe
  • Loughrea RFC
  • Round 3 - Div 2
  • More Information   
  • Evaluator John Carr
  • 31/01/2024
  • 18:30
  • Tuam/Dunmore
  • v
  • Ballinrobe
  • Hamilton Park
  • Friendly
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 04/02/2024
  • 12:00
  • Ballina
  • v
  • Sligo
  • Heffernan Park
  • Participation game R3
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 12:00
  • Ballinasloe
  • v
  • Galwegians
  • Ballinasloe RFC
  • Participation game R3
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 12:00
  • Buccaneers
  • v
  • Corinthians
  • Dubarry Park
  • Participation game R3
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 14/02/2024
  • 18:30
  • Claremorris
  • v
  • Loughrea
  • Heffernan Park
  • Participation Game
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Claremorris
  • v
  • Loughrea
  • Colts Park
  • Participation game R3
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 01/03/2024
  • 19:30
  • Tuam/Dunmore
  • v
  • Loughrea
  • Tuam RFC
  • Friendly
  • More Information   
  • Referee Called Off (Pending)

Powered by SportLoMo