ALL COMPETITIONS

League Table BOI J1B League

Pos Team Pld W D L PF PA Diff TF TA TD Pts
1 Buccaneers 2nd 7 6 0 1 182 122 60 27 16 11 28
2 Corinthians 2nd 7 5 0 2 219 94 125 33 10 23 25
3 Ballinasloe 7 4 0 3 176 116 60 25 13 12 20
4 Sligo 2nd 7 5 0 2 154 117 37 19 18 1 18
5 Monivea 7 2 0 5 153 170 -17 22 24 -2 13
6 Ballyhaunis 7 3 0 4 143 167 -24 16 25 -9 13
7 Corrib 7 3 0 4 92 167 -75 14 25 -11 13
8 Loughrea 7 0 0 7 63 229 -166 10 35 -25 1
  • DATE & TIME
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • MORE
  • 08/10/2023
  • 14:30
  • Ballinasloe
  • 20 (2) V 12 (2)
  • Corinthians 2nd
  • Ballinasloe RFC
  • Round 1
  • More Information   
  • Referee Siobhán Daly
    Evaluator Tom Horkan
  • 21/10/2023
  • 19:00
  • Monivea
  • 35 (5) V 42 (5)
  • Ballyhaunis
  • Monivea RFC
  • Round 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Kevin Bolger
  • 22/10/2023
  • 14:30
  • Buccaneers 2nd
  • 23 (3) V 18 (2)
  • Ballinasloe
  • Dubarry Park
  • Round 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Stephen Gregory
    AR1 Cormac Fahy
    AR2 Peter Walpole
    Evaluator Francis Fahy
  • 14:30
  • Corinthians 2nd
  • 46 (7) V 17 (2)
  • Sligo 2nd
  • Corinthian Park
  • Round 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Christian Short
  • 14:30
  • Corrib
  • 23 (4) V 12 (2)
  • Loughrea
  • Corrib RFC
  • Round 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee Siobhán Daly
    AR1 David Watterson
  • 04/11/2023
  • 17:00
  • Loughrea
  • 3 (0) V 46 (7)
  • Corinthians 2nd
  • Loughrea RFC
  • Round 3
  • More Information   
  • Referee David Andreu
    AR1 Michael Smith
    AR2 David Watkinson
  • 05/11/2023
  • 14:30
  • Ballyhaunis
  • 15 (2) V 19 (3)
  • Sligo 2nd
  • Ballyhaunis RFC
  • Round 3
  • More Information   
  • Referee Shane Tuohy
  • 14:30
  • Corrib
  • 12 (2) V 26 (4)
  • Buccaneers 2nd
  • Corrib RFC
  • Round 3
  • More Information   
  • Referee Christian Short
  • 14:30
  • Monivea
  • 16 (2) V 48 (7)
  • Ballinasloe
  • Monivea RFC
  • Round 3
  • More Information   
  • Referee Cathal Roddy
  • 11/11/2023
  • 19:30
  • Buccaneers 2nd
  • 20 (2) V 16 (2)
  • Corinthians 2nd
  • Dubarry Park
  • Round 4
  • More Information   
  • Referee David Andreu
  • 12/11/2023
  • 14:30
  • Ballinasloe
  • 37 (6) V 5 (1)
  • Loughrea
  • Ballinasloe RFC
  • Round 4
  • More Information   
  • Referee John Joseph Martin
  • 14:30
  • Ballyhaunis
  • 20 (3) V 22 (3)
  • Corrib
  • Ballyhaunis RFC
  • Round 4
  • More Information   
  • Referee Siobhán Daly
  • 14:30
  • Sligo 2nd
  • 0 (0) V 13 (2)
  • Monivea
  • Hamilton Park
  • Round 4
  • More Information   
  • Referee Kevin Bolger
  • 18/11/2023
  • 19:00
  • Buccaneers 2nd
  • 40 (6) V 17 (3)
  • Monivea
  • Dubarry Park
  • Round 1 Refixed
  • More Information   
  • Referee Karol Collins
    AR1 Peter Walpole
  • 19/11/2023
  • 14:30
  • Sligo 2nd
  • 39 (5) V 10 (2)
  • Corrib
  • Hamilton Park
  • Round 1 Refixed
  • More Information   
  • Referee Johnny Quinn
  • 25/11/2023
  • 18:30
  • Corinthians 2nd
  • 47 (7) V 7 (1)
  • Ballyhaunis
  • Corinthian Park
  • Round 5
  • More Information   
  • Referee Jason Craughwell
  • 19:00
  • Corrib
  • 12 (2) V 7 (1)
  • Monivea
  • Corrib RFC
  • Round 5
  • More Information   
  • Referee Cian de Buitléar
  • 19:30
  • Loughrea
  • 17 (3) V 36 (6)
  • Buccaneers 2nd
  • Loughrea RFC
  • Round 5
  • More Information   
  • Referee Michael Honan
  • 26/11/2023
  • 14:30
  • Sligo 2nd
  • 31 (3) V 7 (1)
  • Ballinasloe
  • Hamilton Park
  • Round 5
  • More Information   
  • Referee Mark Fitzgerald
  • 03/12/2023
  • 15:30
  • Loughrea
  • 5 (1) V 20 (2)
  • Ballyhaunis
  • Loughrea RFC
  • More Information   
  • Referee Cian de Buitléar
  • 09/12/2023
  • 19:30
  • Corinthians 2nd
  • 31 (5) V 10 (1)
  • Corrib
  • Corinthian Park
  • Round 6
  • More Information   
  • Referee Karol Collins
  • 19:30
  • Monivea
  • 48 (7) V 7 (1)
  • Loughrea
  • Monivea RFC
  • Round 6
  • More Information   
  • Referee David Andreu
  • 10/12/2023
  • 14:30
  • Ballyhaunis
  • 26 (2) V 14 (2)
  • Ballinasloe
  • Ballyhaunis RFC
  • Round 6
  • More Information   
  • Referee Kevin Bolger
    Evaluator John Carr
  • 14:30
  • Buccaneers 2nd
  • 12 (2) V 29 (3)
  • Sligo 2nd
  • Dubarry Park
  • Round 6
  • More Information   
  • Referee Cathal Roddy
  • 04/02/2024
  • 14:30
  • Ballinasloe
  • 32 (5) V 3 (0)
  • Corrib
  • Ballinasloe RFC
  • Round 7
  • More Information   
  • Referee Christian Short
  • 14:30
  • Ballyhaunis
  • 13 (1) V 25 (4)
  • Buccaneers 2nd
  • Ballyhaunis RFC
  • Round 7
  • More Information   
  • Referee Michael Honan
    AR1 Brian Kelly
    AR2 Peter Harrison
  • 14:30
  • Monivea
  • 17 (2) V 21 (3)
  • Corinthians 2nd
  • Monivea RFC
  • Round 7
  • More Information   
  • Referee Kevin Bolger
  • 14:30
  • Sligo 2nd
  • 19 (3) V 14 (2)
  • Loughrea
  • Hamilton Park
  • Round 7
  • More Information   
  • Referee Mark Fitzgerald
  • 18/02/2024
  • 14:30
  • Corinthians 2nd
  • 33 (5) V 38 (6)
  • Ballinasloe
  • Corinthian Park
  • League Semi-Final
  • More Information   
  • Referee Cathal Roddy
    AR1 John Joseph Martin
    AR2 Paul Fogerty
  • 14:30
  • Corrib
  • 36 (3) V 14 (1)
  • Loughrea
  • Corrib RFC
  • Relegation Play-Off Round 1
  • More Information   
  • Referee Joe O'Donnell
    AR1 Michael Gannon
    AR2 Garrett Durkan
  • 03/03/2024
  • 12:00
  • Buccaneers 2nd
  • v
  • Ballinasloe
  • Dexcom Stadium
  • League Final
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)
  • 17/03/2024
  • 14:30
  • Corrib
  • v
  • Loser J1C League Final
  • Corrib RFC
  • Relegation Play-Off Round 2
  • More Information   
  • Referee TBC (Pending)

Powered by SportLoMo